Flesherton Arena, Venues (Flesherton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[TW09]
Atom LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Bantam Rep
L (1-7)
5:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB30]
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AA-GB19]
Midget LL
8:50 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (11-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[NB-GB24]
PeeWee LL
W (5-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PW074]
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Juvenile
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MA-GB19]
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:50 PM-6:20 PM
Younger Teams Power Skating Sessions
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BW042]
Midget LL
W (6-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MT058]
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-N-DD-A1]
PeeWee LL
W (8-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[PW085]
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW061]
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AW069]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Juvenile
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (6-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[O-B-DD-A2]
Midget Rep
W (6-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-M-DD-A1]
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[O-A-DD-RR6]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:50 PM-6:20 PM
Younger Teams Power Skating Sessions
Atom LL
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AW066]
Bantam LL
W (5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW047]
Midget LL
W (4-0)
8:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[MT054]
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-N-DD-A3]
PeeWee LL
W (8-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PW092]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[O-B-DD-A3]
Juvenile
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[AW063]
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Juvenile
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[O-J-CDD-PB1]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep
W (6-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-M-DD-A3]
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (9-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[O-A-DD-RR5]
PeeWee LL
W (4-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PW098]
All Teams
4:50 PM-6:20 PM
Younger Teams Power Skating Sessions
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (9-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW050]
Midget LL
L (4-5)
8:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[MT055]
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
PeeWee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[TW02]
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[TW08]
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Juvenile
L (5-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[WJ- RR-06]
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:50 PM-6:20 PM
Younger Teams Power Skating Sessions
Novice Rep
W (6-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-NEDD-Q1-1]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:50 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (3-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[GTAA09]
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[O-BDD-Q3-2]
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBMA06]
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (8-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[GBNA09]
PeeWee LL
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GTPA12]
All Teams
4:50 PM-6:20 PM
Younger Teams Power Skating Sessions
Atom LL
L (5-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTAA10]
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-NEDD-Q1-3]
PeeWee LL
L (1-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTPA10]
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[O-MDD-Q3-3]
Juvenile
W (12-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WJ- RR-07]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Flesherton Pharmacy
  • Colton's Garage
  • N.D. Smith Carpentry
    
  • Mueller Plumbing
  • Bernards Quality Cars
  • Scotiabank
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Flesherton Arena
Highway 10 , Flesherton, ON  
  • Current Season

    91 - 45 - 23
  • All-Time

    493 - 283 - 81
Printed from fleshertonminorhockey.com on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 2:45 PM