Flesherton Arena, Venues (Flesherton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Juvenile
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[JR-10]
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB29]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB17]
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BW041]
Midget LL
W (7-0)
8:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[MT057]
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (8-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[NB-GB27]
PeeWee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Juvenile
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[JR-12]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (14-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MA-GB18]
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[NB-GB20]
PeeWee LL
W (5-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[PW028]
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[AA-GB16]
Juvenile
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
W (9-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[AW070]
Novice Rep
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BB-GB23]
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB22]
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (10-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW048]
Midget LL
W (24-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT051]
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
W (2-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[PW033]
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[AA-GB18]
Juvenile
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[AW067]
Novice Rep
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Juvenile
L (3-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[JR-13]
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (9-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB25]
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BB-GB27]
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (10-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW046]
Midget LL
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (5-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[NB-GB22]
PeeWee LL
T (1-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PW039]
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (10-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
[AA-GB23]
Juvenile
W (5-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[JR-17]
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MA-GB14]
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (3-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MT052]
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NB-GB19]
PeeWee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AA-GB21]
Juvenile
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Atom LL
W (6-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AW062]
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MA-GB21]
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW050]
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[BW043]
Midget LL
W (4-0)
8:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT056]
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[NB-GB21]
PeeWee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[AW065]
Juvenile
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[TW06]
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
3:00 PM-6:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Juvenile
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB28]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[MA-GB23]
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[AW064]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (8-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MT059]
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[TW01]
Tyke
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[TW05]
Novice Rep
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[NB-GB26]
PeeWee LL
L (1-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PW056]
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Arthur
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Markdale Foodland
  • D.V. Electric Auto Parts Plus
  • Fleshcon
    
  • Flesherton Pharmacy
  • Boyd Bros.
  • Dan Teeter & Son Trucking
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Flesherton Arena
Highway 10 , Flesherton, ON  
  • Current Season

    93 - 46 - 25
  • All-Time

    495 - 284 - 83
Printed from fleshertonminorhockey.com on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 3:51 PM